At present, SISTAM has its own fleet of buses being run for the conveyance of day-scholars from Srikakulam(day & night junction),ZP, Palasa, Rajam, Narasannapeta and Palakonda


 Buses Operating from PALASA

S.No Stage Fees Timings
1 Palasa 15,750 07.00AM
2 Nandigam 12,600 07.40AM
3 Tekkali 11,550 08.00AM
4 Kotabommali 9450 08.15AM
5 Nimmada 7800 08.30AM
6 Narasannapeta 6800 08.40AM
7 Devadi/Komarthi 5800 08.50AM
8 Karjada 4200 09.00AM

 Buses Operating from VEERAGATTAM

S.No Stage Fees Timings
1 Veeragattam 13,650 07.15AM
2 Navagam 12,600 07.30AM
3 Talavaram 12,100 07.35AM
4 Palakonda 11,550 08.00AM
5 Boorja 10,500 08.20AM
6 Kollivalsa 9450 08.30AM
7 Uppinivalasa 8500 08.40AM
8 Akkulpeta 7700 08.50AM
9 Amadalavalasa 6800 09.05AM
10 Ragolu 5800 09.10AM

 Buses Operating from RAJAM

S.No Stage Fees Timings
1 Rajam 12,600 07.30AM
2 Pogiri 11,600 07.40AM
3 Santhavuriti 10,450 07.50AM
4 Ponduru 9450 08.00AM
5 Lolugu 8450 08.10AM
6 Chilakapalem 7000 08.25AM
7 Etcherla 5800 08.30AM
8 PN Colony 4700 08.40AM
9 RTC Complex 4700 08.50AM
10 Balaga 4700 09.00AM

 Buses Operating from HIRAMANDALAM

S.No Stage Fees Timings
1 Hiramandalam 12000 07.15AM
2 L N Peta 10000 07.45AM
3 Saruboorjili 8000 08.00AM
4 Rottavalasa 7400 08.20AM
5 Amadalavalasa 6800 08.40AM
6 Singupuram Jn 5800 09.00AM

 Buses Operating from PINNINTIPETA

S.No Stage Fees Timings
1 Pinnitinpeta 8000 07.20AM
2 Polaki 7200 08.00AM
3 Narasannapeta 6800 08.20AM
4 Devadi/Komarthi 5800 08.30AM
5 Karjada/Bhyri 4200 08.40AM